0
The Foxboro Sports Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Home To South Shore Kings, NVL, Patriot Ice Club, River Rats, EPS

Junior Varsity

Playoff update:

After the first 22 playoff games in round 1 there have been:
4- Ties
8- 1 goal games
3-2 goal games

Coaches & Players keep up the good work!

2013-2014 Final Games
as of 4/10

HOME
AWAY
Gold Final
4/8/2014
Tuesday
6:40 PM
RINK3
Needham
6
Lakeville  Roy
4
Silver Final
4/8/2014
Tuesday
7:00 PM
RINK2
BR 1
3
Canton 1
4-OT
Bronze Final
4/8/2014
Tuesday
7:10 PM
RINK 1
Norton Purple
0
North Devils Black
4
Red Final
4/8/2014
Tuesday
8:10 PM
RINK2
Fr.Murphy
6
Walpole 2
3
Purple Final
4/9/2014
Wednesday
7:10 PM
RINK2
Canton 4
5
Stoughton
0
Aqua Final
4/9/2014
Wednesday
7:00 PM
RINK 1
OA 3
2
Taunton 2
3
White Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
6:00 PM
RINK 1
Attleboro
1
Tauton 1
7
Blue Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
6:40 PM
RINK2
Foxboro Gold
3
Canton 2
4-OT
Grey Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
7:50 PM
RINK2
Canton 3
1
Westwood
3
Green Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
6:40 PM
RINK3
Middleboro
8
Medfield O'Leary
3
Black Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
5:20 PM
RINK3
Medfield Schofield
4
MV 1
0
Maroon Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
7:10 PM
RINK 1
KP Sullivan
3
BR 2
8
Teal Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
7:50 PM
RINK3
Wareham 1
3
Mansfield 4
4
Girls Final
4/10/2014
Thursday
8:20 PM
RINK 1
Medway/Ashland
4
King Philip
0



FSC Jr. High 2014-2015 Season
Registration Meeting:

APRIL 29TH 7PM
FSC CONFERENCE ROOM

Registration Form


FSC Jr. High SUMMER League 2014
10 Games plus Final

Wednesday Nights
June 11- August 20
start times between
5:00pm & 6:30pm
NO Checking
Open to players entering
6th,7th & 8th grade in Sept. 2014


Registration Form
Click Here

FSC JR. HIGH League 2013-2014
updated & revised schedules 3/17/14

Bridgewater/Raynham 1
Canton 3
Canton 4
Canton 1
Foxboro Gold
Mansfield 4 
JW-Gold (Arpin)
Fr.Blue
MV 2
Lakeville Roy
Mansfield 2
North Devils White
Mansfield 1
Mansfield 3
Norton White
Medfield Giunta
Medfield O'Leary
OA 3
Needham
Westwood
Taunton 2
Norton Purple
Walpole 3
Oliver Ames 1
Wareham 1
Walpole 1
Wareham-2
FR.Murphy
Fr.Hedvig
Canton
Holliston
JW-Blue (Arpin 2)
Medfield 
KP Green
Middleboro
Medway/Ashland(M/A)
North Devils Black
MV-1
King Philip
Spitfires
North Devils Red
Westwood
Walpole 2
OA 2
Attleboro
BR 2
Canton 2
Foxboro Blue
KP Cormier
KP Sullivan
Lakeville Heath
Medfield Schofield
Nipmuc
Stoughton
Taunton 1
Westwood 2

Fall 2013-2014 Registration Forms

Roster Forms

Jr. High Waiver
Player & Parent Code of Conduct
Agreement Form


***********
FSC Girls Middle School League 2013-2014
Registration Form
Open to players entering 6th, 7th & 8th grade
Sept. 2013

FSC Jr. High Summer League
Full schedule & standing - Click Here

Congratulations Norton Jr. High Summer Chamipions




NEW this season
FSC Girls Middle School League
2013-2014
Registration Form
Open to players entering
6th, 7th & 8th grade Sept. 2013


Please note there are 2 Rinks used for FSC Jr. High games
listed on schedules as:
Rink 1 - Rink 2 -Rink 3 -Foxboro Sports Center
WAL or NHL or OLY- Iorio/Walpole

Rink Directions

Support the South Shore Kings: Billet a Hockey Player

Dear Friends of the Foxboro Sports Center,

My name is Scott Harlow and I am the head coach of the South Shore Kings, USPHL Premier Hockey Team.

I am writing to you on behalf of the Kings organization to see if you would be interested in billeting a player.  Housing players is one of the most difficult challenges that I have as a head coach, but I think it is one that would prove to be positive to you. To read more...

Playoff Schedule 2013

2012-2013 Championship Games
Congratulations FSC Jr. High League Champions

Gold Champ
8-Apr
Mon
5:40 PM
RINK2
North Devils
4 (SO)
Oliver Ames A
3
Bronze champ
8-Apr
Mon
5:30 PM
RINK1
Needham
4
Mansfield A
5 (OT)
Green Champ
8-Apr
Mon
6:40 PM
RINK1
Canton 2
3
KP Cormier
5
Grey Champ
8-Apr
Mon
6:50 PM
RINK2
Oliver Ames B
2 (SO)
Medfield O'Leary
1
Maroon Champ
8-Apr
Mon
7:50 PM
RINK1
Mansfield B
2
B/R Papasodoro
1
Orange Champ
8-Apr
Mon
8:00 PM
RINK2
Mansfield C
5
Taunton 2
2
Silver Champ
9-Apr
Tue
5:30 PM
RINK1
Canton 1
6
YD Terrio
3
Red Champ
9-Apr
Tue
6:20 PM
RINK2
Lakeville
2
Foxboro Gold
4
White Champ
9-Apr
Tue
6:40 PM
RINK1
Nipmuc
2
Taunton 1
1
Blue Champ
9-Apr
Tue
7:30 PM
RINK2
Arpin Warriors
4
Westwood 1
0
Black Champ
9-Apr
Tue
7:50 PM
RINK1
B/R 2
5
Franklin Murphy
3
Aqua Champ
9-Apr
Tue
8:40 PM
RINK2
Walpole C
0
YD Benoit
3


Congratulations KP Cormier
2012-2013 Green Division Champions

Congratulations B/R 2
2012-2013 Black Division Champions

Fr. Assad
Oliver Ames A
KP Sebio
North Devils
Canton 1
Nantucket
YD Terrio
B/R
Lakeville
Mansfield A
MV
Norton Purple
Fr. Norton
Medfield O'Hara
Foxboro Gold
Needham
Westwood1
Medfield Giunta
Holliston
Arpin-Warriors
Taunton 1
Nipmuc
Walpole 2- Pistorino
Walpole 1-Terpstra
B/R 2
Fr. Murphy
Westwood 2
Spitfires
KP Cormier
Attleboro
Canton 2
B2 Division 12-13 Schedule
Middleboro 
Stoughton
Oliver Ames B
B/R Papasodoro
Fr. Blue
North Stars
Mansfield B
Medfield O'Leary

 
C Division 12-13 Schedule
Mansfield C
Taunton 2
Foxboro Blue
Canton 3
Norton White
Wareham
Walpole C
YD Benoit
Oliver Ames C
Canton 4

Jr.High Summer League
Game Results posted 8/31/12
Click Here

Congratulations Franklin Assad - Jr. High Summmer Champions

Norton Jr. High Placement Tryouts for 2012-2013: for more information Click Here

Mansfield Jr. High Placement Tryout for 2012-2013:
for more information please contact Brian Hall at 508-889-7079 or behtitle@comcast.net

 

Playoff Schedule
Updated -4/11/12

2011-2012 Playoff Schedule

Gold Champ
Fr.Assad
Silver Champions
Foxboro Gold
Bronze Champions
Attleboro
White Champions
Mansfield
Black Champions
Med.Giunta
Grey Champions
Norton
Aqua Champions
Westwood
Blue Champions
Middleboro
Green Champions
Spitfires
Red Champions
Nantucket
Purple  Champions
B/R Smith
Maroon Champions
Taunton -2

 


FSC Jr. High is a NON-Checking League
Please click on Division for schedules
Updated Schedules & standings posted 3/6/12

Please note there are 3 Rinks used for FSC Jr. High games
listed on schedules as:
Rink 1 or Rink 2 - Foxboro Sports Center
CDL - CDL/Raynham
NHL or OLY- Iorio/Walpole

Rink Directions

Regular Season Schedules 2011-2012
Fr.Assad
Stoughton
Foxboro Blue
KP Connor
Fr.Norton
Taunton-2 
Hopkinton
Medfield Giunta
Fr.Tomaselli
Medfield Hagen
Hopkinton
Mansfield
Oliver Ames
Medfield O'Hara
Wareham
Walpole Greeley
Medfield Walsh
North Stars
YD Mazzoni
Middleboro
Oliver Ames
Foxboro-Gold
Canton-2
BR-Smith
Canton
 
Holliston
 
Westwood
North Devils
 
Spitfires
 
Canton-3
 
SWS
YD Terrio
Ashland
Attleboro
B/R McDermott
KP Cormier
Nantucket
Fr.Young
Lakeville
Norton
Fr.McCaffery
Walpole Sullivan
Mansfield
Dighton/Rehoboth
 
KP Yellow
Walpole Cimeno
Taunton-1
Mansfield B
 
Martha's Vineyard
 
 
 
 

 

NON CHECKING VIDEOS -
USA Hockey's video called Body Contact for Non-Check Hockey - Playing Within the Rules. It is a must watch for all players, coaches, parents and referees involved in no checking hockey

VIDEO 1 Body Contact for non check hockey Part 1
VIDEO 2 Body Contact for non check hockey Part 2
VIDEO 3 Body Contact for non check hockey Part 3
VIDEO 4 Illegal Contact Part 4

2012-2013 season
FSC Jr. High is a NON-Checking League

Player Eligibility for Jr. High Hockey 12-13 Season at the Foxboro Sports Center

ELIGIBLE:
Players entering 6th,7th or 8th grade in September 2012.
Players with 98 birth year and entering 8th grade are eligible to play.

NOT ELIGIBLE:
Player entering 9th grade in Septmber 2012.
Player with 97 birth years are not eligible.
5th GRADE STUDENTS are not eligible to play in FSC JR. HIGH LEAGUE

Jr. High 2010-2011
Playoff Schedule

&
Standings

posted 4/28/11

Standings

Playoff format and eligiblity rules
Click Here

Jr. High League Rink Directions
Click Here

Rink 1 & Rink 2- Foxboro Sports Center
CDL- CDL Arena in Raynham
Walpole NHL or OLY - Iorio Arena/Walpole Rink
St. Sebs - St.Sebastians/Lane Rink

Zero Tolerance Policy
Click Here

Jr. High Waiver and
Click Here


 

FSC Jr. High Rules
2010-2011

 

Jr. High Summer 2010
Schedule
& Standings
8/26/10

Click Here

Congratulations to BC Eagles A Division Champions

Congratulations to Foxboro B Division Champion

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Shore Kings Neponset Valley League Patriot Ice Club  Edge Performance Systems Neponset Valley River Rats